Plus

NBL and Dream Courts – Privacy Collection Notice

Who we are

National Basketball League Pty Ltd (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’ and ‘NBL’) collects personal information about you in for the purposes set out in our privacy policy as defined in the privacy policy.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Information

We will disclose your personal information to Dream Courts Pty Ltd ABN 41 629 781 095 of 1st Floor, 203 Blackburn Road, Mt Waverley VIC 3149 (‘Dream Courts’).If the personal information is not collected, we will not be able to sell you products, provide certain services or information, or refer you to Dream Courts for Dream Courts to offer to supply products or services to you.We collect your personal information to provide services and products to you.

How We Make Money

We may receive consideration for referring you to Dream Courts who may ultimately provide goods and / or services to you.

Our Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy contains information about how we may collect use and disclose your personal information, how you may access your personal information and seek correction of such information as well as how to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with such a complaint.

Information Required by Law

We may also disclose your personal information where acting in good faith, we believe that the law requires or permits us to do so (e.g. to law enforcement agencies or government auditors).

Collecting Sensitive Information

We will not collect sensitive information about you, such as information about your health without your consent.

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page has been prepared or provided by Dream Courts Pty Ltd in respect of its goods and services and is the responsibility of Dream Courts Pty Ltd. The NBL (and its directors, officers, employees and advisers) do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information provided by Dream Courts Pty Ltd.Dream Courts and the NBL are not related to each other and are not involved in a legal partnership.

Terms & ConditionsBack to Homepage